Skip to content

173 Baker AvenueAtco, NJ 08004

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2022

Property Information

Block3102.04
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3102

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
26%
Improvement Value:$85,200
74%
Total Assessment$115,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,495+2.7%
2024$4,376+4.4%
2023$4,193+0.9%
2022$4,156+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 12244, Page 1053

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 10648, Page 480Recorded6/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 10600, Page 180Recorded3/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014107-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
DeedBook 9100, Page 1780

Property Sale

Sale
$143,150
DeedBook 7784, Page 181

Property Sale

Sale
$86,055
DeedBook 4654, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993