Skip to content

126 Fenway Avenue

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2003

Property Information

Block3102.05
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3102

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
27%
Improvement Value:$82,700
73%
Total Assessment$112,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,398+2.7%
2024$4,281+4.4%
2023$4,102+0.9%
2022$4,066+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005483-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012084-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$84,500
DeedBook 5212, Page 333

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$76,925
DeedBook 4318, Page 549