Skip to content

130 Fenway Avenue

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$104,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2013

Property Information

Block3102.05
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3102

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
24%
Improvement Value:$94,600
76%
Total Assessment$124,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,862+2.7%
2024$4,734+4.4%
2023$4,535+0.9%
2022$4,496+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008655-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 9935, Page 1611

Property Sale

Sale
$87,250
DeedBook 5138, Page 889

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$88,461
DeedBook 4329, Page 290

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 4285, Page 739