Skip to content

142 Stevens Avenue

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2021

Property Information

Block3105
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBILEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
12%
Improvement Value:$165,100
88%
Total Assessment$187,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,320+2.7%
2024$7,127+45.9%
2023$4,885+0.9%
2022$4,842+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 12034, Page 1621

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 10077, Page 24Recorded9/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-053415-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977