Skip to content

88 Highmeadows Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2025

Property Information

Block3703.01
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3703

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,353
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
32%
Improvement Value:$66,900
68%
Total Assessment$98,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,859+2.7%
2024$3,757+4.4%
2023$3,600-20.6%
2022$4,532+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,353DeedBook 10562, Page 888Recorded1/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$647

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,353DeedBook 10531, Page 186Recorded11/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041710-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-056206-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$94,990

To:

DeedBook 5215, Page 821

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997