Skip to content

98 Highmeadows Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1999
Other Exempt
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$157,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2005

Property Information

Block3703.01
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3703

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,353
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
25%
Improvement Value:$93,600
75%
Total Assessment$125,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2017$4,245+2.3%
2016$4,151+1.3%
2015$4,096+3.5%
2014$3,959+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-013192-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-001726-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014444-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

To:

Sq Ft1,353DeedBook 8036, Page 1689

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 7931, Page 115

Property Sale

Sale
$94,900
DeedBook 5219, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999