Skip to content

12 Highmeadows Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$242,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2023

Property Information

Block3703.01
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3703

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
22%
Improvement Value:$112,700
78%
Total Assessment$144,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,646+14.1%
2024$4,946+4.4%
2023$4,739+0.9%
2022$4,698+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$242,500

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 12333, Page 1551

Property Sale

Sale
$149,186
Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 12231, Page 1539Recorded11/16/2022

Foreclosure Case F-016475-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057399-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,940
DeedBook 7882, Page 1144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005