Skip to content

5 Highmeadows Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$82,001
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2018

Property Information

Block3703.02
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3703

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
25%
Improvement Value:$97,600
75%
Total Assessment$129,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,057+2.7%
2024$4,924+4.4%
2023$4,717+0.9%
2022$4,676+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002934-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$82,001

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 10937, Page 1097

Foreclosure Case F-004046-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 10224, Page 753Recorded7/10/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 7523, Page 485

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004