Skip to content

7 Kensington LaneBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$244,926
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2012

Property Information

Block3901.05
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage2,952
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
24%
Improvement Value:$207,100
76%
Total Assessment$272,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,617+2.7%
2024$10,337+4.4%
2023$9,904+0.9%
2022$9,817+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001304-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-023097-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023316-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$244,926

To:

Sq Ft2,952DeedBook 9535, Page 896

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 9480, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011

Property Sale

Sale
$2,650,000
DeedBook 7188, Page 1324