Skip to content

6 Mason DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$229,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2014

Property Information

Block401.04
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,135
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
23%
Improvement Value:$167,000
77%
Total Assessment$217,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,467+2.7%
2024$8,244+4.4%
2023$7,899+0.9%
2022$7,829+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$229,900

To:

Sq Ft2,135DeedBook 10082, Page 1784

Foreclosure Case F-009304-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 8082, Page 1938

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 4654, Page 531