Skip to content

43 Wilson DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2015

Property Information

Block401.05
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,823
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
25%
Improvement Value:$147,000
75%
Total Assessment$197,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,687+2.7%
2024$7,484+4.4%
2023$7,171+0.9%
2022$7,108+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft1,823DeedBook 10184, Page 1215

Foreclosure Case F-036916-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025043-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
DeedBook 7213, Page 1326

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 4982, Page 562

Property Sale

Sale
$125,990
DeedBook 4591, Page 97

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$1,425,000
DeedBook 4328, Page 71