Skip to content

7 Madison LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$158,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 1995

Property Information

Block402.01
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,032
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
24%
Improvement Value:$160,100
76%
Total Assessment$210,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,198+2.7%
2024$7,982+4.4%
2023$7,648+0.9%
2022$7,580+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-018109-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003991-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$158,500

To:

Sq Ft2,032DeedBook 4777, Page 688

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995