Skip to content

51 Brearly Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$224,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2004

Property Information

Block402.03
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,196
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
23%
Improvement Value:$167,900
77%
Total Assessment$217,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,502+2.7%
2024$8,278+4.4%
2023$7,932+0.9%
2022$7,862+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001036-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #FR-25002671Sale Date5/6/2026

Foreclosure Case F-009854-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000

To:

Sq Ft2,196DeedBook 7539, Page 965

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 4942, Page 757

Property Sale

Sale
$153,790
DeedBook 4677, Page 29

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 4607, Page 923