Skip to content

15 Read DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1993
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2017

Property Information

Block402.04
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
23%
Improvement Value:$165,800
77%
Total Assessment$215,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$7,855+0.9%
2022$7,786+0.6%
2021$7,739+1.4%
2020$7,633+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 10596, Page 1308

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 10184, Page 568Recorded4/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-032740-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5178, Page 296

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4963, Page 165

Property Sale

Sale
$151,700
DeedBook 4647, Page 732

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993