Skip to content

65 Wilson Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$392,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2024

Property Information

Block402.04
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
22%
Improvement Value:$177,500
78%
Total Assessment$227,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,191+2.7%
2024$7,002+4.4%
2023$6,709+0.9%
2022$6,650+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$392,000

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 12650, Page 1790

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000
Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 12599, Page 440Recorded6/12/2024

Foreclosure Case F-001893-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-000447-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
DeedBook 7047, Page 1220

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 4910, Page 689

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$113,860
DeedBook 4572, Page 126