Skip to content

16 Carroll CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$244,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2019

Property Information

Block402.04
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage2,234
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
21%
Improvement Value:$192,100
79%
Total Assessment$242,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,447+2.7%
2024$9,197+4.4%
2023$8,812+0.9%
2022$8,735+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$244,000

To:

Sq Ft2,234DeedBook 11127, Page 694

Foreclosure Case F-001761-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018707-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$313,000
DeedBook 7988, Page 880

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5161, Page 721

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$152,733
DeedBook 4554, Page 159