Skip to content

13 Franklin LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2015

Property Information

Block402.08
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
25%
Improvement Value:$153,400
75%
Total Assessment$203,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,937+2.7%
2024$7,727+4.4%
2023$7,404+0.9%
2022$7,339+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000156-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020022-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

To:

Sq Ft1,628DeedBook 10238, Page 1025

Property Sale

Sale
$145,425
DeedBook 4854, Page 375

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996