Skip to content

73 Morris DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2016

Property Information

Block402.08
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,424
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
25%
Improvement Value:$148,300
75%
Total Assessment$198,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,738+2.7%
2024$7,533+4.4%
2023$7,218+0.9%
2022$7,155+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 10552, Page 339

Property Sale

Sale
$97,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,424DeedBook 10478, Page 90Recorded9/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013342-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008741-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 7638, Page 805

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5244, Page 537

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4757, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995