Skip to content

44 Rosalind CircleSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$204,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2004

Property Information

Block403.01
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,443
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
30%
Improvement Value:$118,700
70%
Total Assessment$168,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,583+2.7%
2024$6,409+4.4%
2023$6,141+0.9%
2022$6,087+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004107-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$204,900

To:

Sq Ft1,443DeedBook 7516, Page 86

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$122,275
DeedBook 4571, Page 335