Skip to content

8 Celia StreetSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2020

Property Information

Block403.02
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,258
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
24%
Improvement Value:$162,000
76%
Total Assessment$212,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,272+2.7%
2024$8,054+4.4%
2023$7,717+0.9%
2022$7,649+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft2,258DeedBook 11573, Page 463

Property Sale

Sale
$202,578

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,258DeedBook 10902, Page 879Recorded6/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008475-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008540-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$319,900
DeedBook 8287, Page 491

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500
DeedBook 7218, Page 77

Property Sale

Sale
$167,675
DeedBook 4748, Page 805

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995