Skip to content

71 Rosalind CircleSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1993
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2010

Property Information

Block403.02
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
27%
Improvement Value:$137,400
73%
Total Assessment$187,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,312+2.7%
2024$7,119+4.4%
2023$6,821+0.9%
2022$6,761+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005514-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013237-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,904DeedBook 9239, Page 1116

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 5240, Page 491

Property Sale

Sale
$121,400
DeedBook 4672, Page 829

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993