Skip to content

1 Touchstone CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2021

Property Information

Block403.03
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,684
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
28%
Improvement Value:$131,300
72%
Total Assessment$181,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,074+2.7%
2024$6,888+4.4%
2023$6,599+0.9%
2022$6,541+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 11896, Page 1224

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 10538, Page 236Recorded12/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 9141, Page 1812

Foreclosure Case F-035838-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 5171, Page 656

Property Sale

Sale
$125,450
DeedBook 4642, Page 927

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993