Skip to content

183 Orlando Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2022

Property Information

Block403.05
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page4.03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage3,148
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
18%
Improvement Value:$224,900
82%
Total Assessment$274,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,727+2.7%
2024$10,443+4.4%
2023$10,006+0.9%
2022$9,918+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008262-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft3,124DeedBook 12220, Page 40Recorded10/27/2022

Foreclosure Case F-015096-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 4805, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993