Skip to content

147 New Brooklyn Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$149,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2005

Property Information

Block4101
Lot31.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,653
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
17%
Improvement Value:$135,300
83%
Total Assessment$163,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,372+2.7%
2024$6,204+4.4%
2023$5,944+0.9%
2022$5,892+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-041290-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-009012-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

To:

Sq Ft1,653DeedBook 7941, Page 357

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 4609, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976