Skip to content

23 Pump Branch Road

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2018

Property Information

Block4403
Lot11.06
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,243
Acreage1.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,300
44%
Improvement Value:$52,600
56%
Total Assessment$93,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,664+2.7%
2024$3,567+4.4%
2023$3,418-55.9%
2022$7,743+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft2,243DeedBook 10940, Page 1780

Foreclosure Case F-037727-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
DeedBook 7240, Page 1349

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003