Skip to content

6 Goodland Avenue

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$157,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2015

Property Information

Block4408
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,329
Acreage1.71

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,400
26%
Improvement Value:$130,500
74%
Total Assessment$175,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,864+2.7%
2024$6,682+4.4%
2023$6,403+0.9%
2022$6,346+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$157,900

To:

Sq Ft2,329DeedBook 10168, Page 1993

Foreclosure Case F-009167-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024215-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988