Skip to content

47 Edgewood Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$199,700
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2003

Property Information

Block4601
Lot9.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,790
Acreage0.66

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
26%
Improvement Value:$145,900
74%
Total Assessment$195,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,644+2.7%
2024$7,442+4.4%
2023$7,131+0.9%
2022$7,068+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006909-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-052919-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$199,700

To:

Sq Ft1,790DeedBook 7322, Page 1281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981

Property Sale

Sale
$7,200