Skip to content

291 Waterford Road

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1974
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2005

Property Information

Block4703
Lot2.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,190
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,900
27%
Improvement Value:$95,100
73%
Total Assessment$130,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,073+2.7%
2024$4,939+4.4%
2023$4,732+0.9%
2022$4,690+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-008901-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003338-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016440-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-050938-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-015863-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 4892, Page 890

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 4541, Page 482

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974