Skip to content

107 South Atlantic Avenue

Waterford Works, NJ 08089

Built 1930
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2011

Property Information

Block4720
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SS2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR6
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
25%
Improvement Value:$103,000
75%
Total Assessment$138,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,393+2.7%
2024$5,250+4.4%
2023$5,030+0.9%
2022$4,986+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003360-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-046072-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 9509, Page 1793

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5251, Page 266

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 4585, Page 433

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4180, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930