Skip to content

9 Whiting Street

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2019

Property Information

Block4914
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,242
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
21%
Improvement Value:$166,800
79%
Total Assessment$211,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,264+2.7%
2024$8,046+4.4%
2023$7,710+0.9%
2022$7,642+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft2,242DeedBook 11151, Page 370

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,242DeedBook 11012, Page 1053Recorded11/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035425-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,242DeedBook 9936, Page 422Recorded12/18/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 4804, Page 832

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4717, Page 794

Property Sale

Sale
$155,900
DeedBook 4423, Page 756

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 4045, Page 376

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984