Skip to content

3 Old Farm Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2020

Property Information

Block5207
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,084
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
22%
Improvement Value:$161,200
78%
Total Assessment$207,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,085+2.7%
2024$7,872+2.9%
2023$7,648+0.9%
2022$7,580+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft2,084DeedBook 11403, Page 1736

Property Sale

Sale
$107,055
Sq Ft2,084DeedBook 11311, Page 971Recorded1/28/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000556-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 8176, Page 1156

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 5090, Page 934

Property Sale

Sale
$139,600
DeedBook 4438, Page 563

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500
DeedBook 4210, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978