Skip to content

9 South Central Avenue

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2021

Property Information

Block5214
Lot7.09
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage2,172
Acreage2.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
25%
Improvement Value:$147,100
75%
Total Assessment$196,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,652+2.7%
2024$7,450+4.4%
2023$7,138+0.9%
2022$7,075+9.9%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006494-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004227-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975