Skip to content

55 Waterford Road

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2017

Property Information

Block5706
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR6
Sq Footage1,108
Acreage1.7

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
23%
Improvement Value:$147,600
77%
Total Assessment$191,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,468+2.7%
2024$7,271+4.4%
2023$6,967+0.9%
2022$6,906+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft1,108DeedBook 10670, Page 750

Foreclosure Case F-034603-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$252,578
DeedBook 8740, Page 393

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4750, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 4412, Page 300

Property Sale

Sale
$21,667
DeedBook 4369, Page 542