Skip to content

108 Lois Lane

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$288,410
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2017

Property Information

Block5706
Lot7.18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningPR6
Sq Footage2,448
Acreage1.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
15%
Improvement Value:$244,300
85%
Total Assessment$286,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,171+2.7%
2024$10,877+4.4%
2023$10,421+0.9%
2022$10,330+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000858-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$288,410

To:

Sq Ft2,448DeedBook 10638, Page 520

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$20,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9953, Page 1442Recorded1/24/2014

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel