Skip to content

25 Georgia Avenue

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2011

Property Information

Block5805
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage2.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,100
42%
Improvement Value:$78,900
58%
Total Assessment$135,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,268+2.7%
2024$5,129+4.4%
2023$4,914+0.9%
2022$4,871+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010569-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 8543, Page 454

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 4273, Page 657