Skip to content

601 Johnson RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1990
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2014

Property Information

Block601
Lot10.02
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage1.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,700
26%
Improvement Value:$135,200
74%
Total Assessment$181,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2021$6,523+1.4%
2020$6,434+1.8%
2019$6,319+1.3%
2018$6,239+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007308-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 10139, Page 1104

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4472, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990