Skip to content

633 Wilby RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2008

Property Information

Block602.01
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,394
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
25%
Improvement Value:$148,200
75%
Total Assessment$198,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,734+2.7%
2024$7,530+4.4%
2023$7,214+0.9%
2022$7,151+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002534-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 3731, Page 684

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974