Skip to content

623 Wilby Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2008
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 26, 2007

Property Information

Block602
Lot19.02
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,606
Acreage1.44

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,200
15%
Improvement Value:$267,300
85%
Total Assessment$314,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,272+2.7%
2024$11,948+4.4%
2023$11,448+0.9%
2022$11,347+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020336-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

To:

Sq Ft2,606DeedBook 8738, Page 1127