Skip to content

558-A Kali RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2021

Property Information

Block604
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
22%
Improvement Value:$139,600
78%
Total Assessment$179,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,008+2.7%
2024$6,823+28.5%
2023$5,311+0.9%
2022$5,264+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 11876, Page 1396

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 11202, Page 419Recorded9/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022594-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960