Skip to content

243 East Central Avenue

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$204,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2020

Property Information

Block6308
Lot11.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage1,426
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,500
19%
Improvement Value:$138,800
81%
Total Assessment$172,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,723+2.7%
2024$6,546+18.1%
2023$5,544+0.9%
2022$5,495+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000

To:

Sq Ft1,426DeedBook 11642, Page 1687

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,426DeedBook 10480, Page 1738Recorded9/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500
DeedBook 9688, Page 1263

Foreclosure Case F-006399-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 8327, Page 1247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977