Skip to content

7 Birch Avenue

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2015

Property Information

Block6701.01
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page67.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR5
Sq Footage1,507
Acreage25.65

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
19%
Improvement Value:$127,900
81%
Total Assessment$157,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,161+2.7%
2024$5,999+4.4%
2023$5,748+0.9%
2022$5,697+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,507DeedBook 10370, Page 559Recorded3/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030527-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 5279, Page 193

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 4743, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995