Skip to content

2 Poplar Avenue

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2022

Property Information

Block6701.01
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page67.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR5
Sq Footage2,096
Acreage25.65

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
20%
Improvement Value:$118,200
80%
Total Assessment$148,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,783+2.7%
2024$5,630+4.4%
2023$5,394+0.9%
2022$5,347+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009353-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft2,096DeedBook 12123, Page 1462

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 9599, Page 759

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 4000, Page 7

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980