Skip to content

453 South Route 73

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1978
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2021

Property Information

Block7003
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage5,108
Acreage0.95

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$178,500
39%
Improvement Value:$278,900
61%
Total Assessment$457,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,848+2.7%
2024$17,377+4.4%
2023$16,649+0.9%
2022$16,503+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft5,108DeedBook 11739, Page 160

Property Sale

Sale
$365,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,628DeedBook 10406, Page 32Recorded5/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012891-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000,000
DeedBook 9475, Page 601

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$725,000
DeedBook 8455, Page 155

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$485,000
DeedBook 7123, Page 809

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978