Skip to content

46 Dunham Loop

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2019

Property Information

Block705
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page07

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,662
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
20%
Improvement Value:$167,900
80%
Total Assessment$209,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,190+2.7%
2024$7,974+4.4%
2023$7,640+0.9%
2022$7,573+15.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 11267, Page 603

Property Sale

Sale
$95,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 11058, Page 1579Recorded1/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011542-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006582-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 4351, Page 204

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 4300, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981