Skip to content

3 Hall Street

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2022

Property Information

Block7402
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR6
Sq Footage2,280
Acreage7.82

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,100
33%
Improvement Value:$159,900
67%
Total Assessment$239,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,326+2.7%
2024$9,080+4.4%
2023$8,700+0.9%
2022$8,623+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 10983, Page 965Recorded10/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-051564-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 7090, Page 496

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 3908, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972