Skip to content

8 Shannon Lane

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$72,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2019

Property Information

Block7402
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR6
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
31%
Improvement Value:$91,000
69%
Total Assessment$131,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,112+2.7%
2024$4,977+4.4%
2023$4,768+0.9%
2022$4,726+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 11200, Page 1167

Foreclosure Case F-019972-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$154,500
DeedBook 8959, Page 432

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 8715, Page 479

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 7053, Page 1844

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500
DeedBook 4599, Page 426

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985

Property Sale

Sale
$43,500
DeedBook 3923, Page 905