Skip to content

432 Spring Road

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2021

Property Information

Block7603
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR6
Sq Footage1,636
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
39%
Improvement Value:$64,900
61%
Total Assessment$106,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,171+2.7%
2024$4,061+4.4%
2023$3,891+0.9%
2022$3,857+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,636DeedBook 10350, Page 1879Recorded3/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,636DeedBook 10328, Page 1654Recorded1/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-057382-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 5188, Page 45

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957