Skip to content

716 South White Horse Pik

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 2006
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2017

Property Information

Block7607
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPC3
Sq Footage12,096
Acreage10.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$195,600
18%
Improvement Value:$872,000
82%
Total Assessment$1,067,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$41,658+2.7%
2024$40,558+4.4%
2023$38,861+0.9%
2022$38,519+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000

To:

Sq Ft12,096DeedBook 10614, Page 749

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 10437, Page 920Recorded6/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047081-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$134,600
DeedBook 7325, Page 1853

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4273, Page 450