Skip to content

767 Watsontown Road

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2007

Property Information

Block801
Lot2.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page08

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,290
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,400
38%
Improvement Value:$67,000
62%
Total Assessment$108,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,230+2.7%
2024$4,118+5.0%
2023$3,920+0.9%
2022$3,886+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002348-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 7648, Page 1761

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 4924, Page 627

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941