Skip to content

223 W Florida AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2019

Property Information

Block17
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.01

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-FR
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$112,400
51%
Improvement Value:$107,600
49%
Total Assessment$220,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,453+1.6%
2024$4,382+6.4%
2023$4,121+1.7%
2022$4,052+2.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 3883, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft764DeedBook 3815, Page 590Recorded10/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001397-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$59,000
DeedBook 2645, Page 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$53,500
DeedBook 1899, Page 121

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000
DeedBook 1485, Page 437

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955